Things used in this project

Hardware components:
475267 240424 01 front zoom kankcmvqdh
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
×1
11868 00a
Raspberry Pi Camera module
×1
Adafruit Raspberry Pi Zero Camera Cable
×1
Usbcable
mbientLab Micro-USB to USB Cable
×1
1/4" MDF Board
×1
90 Degree Angle Bracket
×1
Outdoor Mounting Tape
×1
M4 X 20mm Long Machine Screws
×2
M4 Hex Nuts
×2
M2.5 Machine Screws
×4
#8 X 3/4" Long Machine Screws
×1
#8 Hex Nut
×1
#8 Wing Nut
×1
Hand tools and fabrication machines:
Screwdriver
Electric Hand Drill
Electric Jigsaw
Glue

Schematics

Housing Bottom Schematic
Dimensions for the MDF housing. The dimensions that you use may be different depending on the hardware and MDF board thickness you have. Use this schematic as a general guideline.
Housing bottom hs5orxqmkg
Housing Top Schematic
Dimensions for the MDF housing. The dimensions that you use may be different depending on the hardware and MDF board thickness you have. Use this schematic as a general guideline.
Housing top yvlqiprimp

Code

Security Camera Code

Credits

Comp 1 00001 tdk87lplg5
Hacker House
4 projects • 191 followers
Hacker House is a team of two engineers that make instructional DIY videos about robotics, software, and other cool tech related projects.
Contact

Comments